sitelogo-rdr
vhstodvd

Australian Wrestling on

youtube   facebook 

Hartley Jackson / Jag

Name: Hartley Jackson
Height: 5'11"

Weight: 240lbs (110kg)
Born: April 17, 1980
From: Adelaide, SA, Aus

Trained by: - Col Dervany
Debut: 1999

Finisher: - Jagged Edge
Also known as: Jag, Brett James, Jacko Kerrigan.

Wrestled a high-flying style earlier in his career but later progressed to a ground-and-pound style. Wrestled in Japan for Pro Wrestling ZERO-1, teaming with Steve Corino. Won the PWA title from Ryan Eagles in October 2010 before losing it to Mark Davis the next year. Defeated Robby Heart to win the vacant NWA United National Heavyweight title in February 2011. Defended the title in Australia and Japan. Lost it to Shito Ueda in Japan. Has also wrestled for NWA Pro in Southern California in the USA. Trained Damian Slater.

Major titles: PWA Hwt, NWA United National Hwt, AWA Hwt, NWA Australian National Hwt, Wrestle Rampage Australian National Hwt, MCW Tag (w/ Jonah Rock), Meltdown World Tag (w/ Jonah Rock), Pacific Pro Wrestling Tag (w/ Havok), EPW Tag (w/ Davis Storm), AWA Q-League Tag (w/ Havok)

Hartley Jag Jackson v Davis Storm, EPW 2008

Credit: Chris Dalgleish, Pro Wrestling Illustrated, 'Jag' Hartley Jackson Facebook page
Photo credit: 'Jag' Hartley Jackson Facebook page

hartleyjackson-facebook